Fiber ST Connector

Item #: 536918
Cat #: 95-050-51-X
UPC:
Sign In or Register to view pricing and more.
95-050-51-X UniCam® Connector, ST® compatible 50 µm multimode (OM3/OM4 compatible)

Overview

95-050-51-X UniCam® Connector, ST® compatible 50 µm multimode (OM3/OM4 compatible)
Corning UniCam® ST connectors offer optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution ideal for fiber-to-the- workstation applications where setup and teardown time is critical. The high-precision mechanical splice technology enables fiber optic networks to be installed quickly and cost effectively. Installation of an LC, SC or ST® compatible connector can be accomplished in about 50 seconds to one minute with the UniCam High- Performance Tool Kit.
Also known as: 95-050-51-X

Specifications

Color: Aqua
Type: Multimode, ST Connector
Color: Aqua
Type: Multimode, ST Connector

Customer Reviews

No reviews for this product
(0)