LC CONN 62.5UM MM

Item #: 424857
Cat #: 95-101-98-SP
UPC:
Sign In or Register to view pricing and more.
95-101-98-SP Anaerobic Connector, LC 62.5 µm multimode (OM1)

Overview

95-101-98-SP Anaerobic Connector, LC 62.5 µm multimode (OM1)
Corning anaerobic-cured connectors offer optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution designed for fiber-to-the-workstation applications for single-mode and multimode connections. This connector combines the quick-cured convenience of anaerobic adhesive with the performance of epoxy-and-polish connectors. Ideal for enterprise networks and any installations requiring field-installed connectors, the anaerobic-cured technology enables fiber optic networks to be installed cost effectively with minimal tools. Installation of the connector can be accomplished in minutes with the anaerobic adhesive two-part epoxy process. The adhesive is first injected into the connector ferrule, and then the fiber is dipped into the primer and inserted into the connector. Curing takes only one minute without the use of lamps or ovens. With the hand-polish process, an average insertion loss of 0.2 dB is achieved.
Also known as: 95-101-98-SP

Specifications

Color: Beige
Type: Multimode, LC Connector
Color: Beige
Type: Multimode, LC Connector

Customer Reviews

No reviews for this product
(0)